Great Clips

Great Clips

Share

Great Clips Fort Lauderdale offers affordable haircuts for men, women, and kids. We are open evenings and weekends, no appointment necessary.

Great Clips salons offer various hair care services including haircuts, beard trims, bang trims, and shampooing. Walk-ins welcome or check-in online to skip the wait. With ClipNotes, you'll get a great cut every time! We look forward to serving you!

Photos from Great Clips's post 10/09/2026

We love hearing about the great experiences you have at your local Great Clips salons! ⭐ As Customer Service Week wraps up, share a shoutout for your Great Clips salon stylists below.

10/08/2026

For more than 20 years, Great Clips customers have helped us support local Children's Miracle Network hospitals, raising more than $11 million to help kids receive the care they need. 💚

This October, stop by a participating Great Clips salon and join us in helping kids like Jordy through a donation to your local Children’s Miracle Network hospital.

10/02/2026

Whatever you call us... we're happy to be there for you whenever you need a great haircut 🙌

10/01/2026

✂️ Haircut Giveaway ✂️ Celebrate with us for a chance to win a $25 Great Clips gift card! We’re giving away 10, so enter for your chance to win a haircut on us 🎉

To enter:
💇 Follow Great Clips
💚 Like this post
💬 Tell us your must-haves for a great hair day!

Enter through 10/8. See official rules and details here: https://bit.ly/4b0L1Rt

09/28/2026

Long hair goals start with healthy ends. A quick trim at Great Clips was the easiest task on this busy mom's to-do list! 💚

09/25/2026

An easy check in, a great haircut and a final reveal that says it all. ✨🙌

09/22/2026

A new season is a great haircut reminder. 🍂 Check in ahead of time on the Great Clips app today!

Photos from Great Clips's post 09/21/2026

Did you know Great Clips has a Great Deeds program? 💚

Through Great Deeds, Great Clips salons across the U.S. and Canada go beyond great haircuts by creating positive change in the communities they serve.

09/18/2026

Our favorite view. 🫶 What do you love most about your local Great Clips salon? 💚

Photos from Great Clips's post 09/14/2026

Great hair starts with great stylists. ✂️ Ready to join a team that invests in your success, supports your growth and helps you deliver great experiences for every customer who sits in your chair? Learn more at jobs.greatclips.com/

Photos 10/12/2018

We’re having a sale! Great haircuts are just $7.99 October 12 - 21, 2018. Don’t forget to save time with Online Check-In. Try it at: https://greatclips.com/salons/6516

Careers at Great Clips Ft. Lauderdale 10/11/2018

Careers at Great Clips Ft. Lauderdale Find your next great career opportunity at Great Clips Ft. Lauderdale

08/14/2018

Teamwork is at the heart of all achievement here at Great Clips. If this sounds like something you’d like to be a part of, let’s get together!

08/13/2018

Congratulations to Andre Jansch and Ethan Rossell, the winners of our Back to School Raffle!!! Please come and pick your new backpack filled with school supplies 🙂.

We’d like to thank all of our customers who have participated in the drawing.

Good luck Students & Teachers! Have a great school year!

08/02/2018

It’s Back-to-School season again!!!

Enter drawing to win a Backpack filled with school supplies!

We’re giving away two Backpacks Sunday morning, August 12, 2018 so be sure to enter your name today!

We’ll announce the two winner’s names on our page.

For Kids (12 and under) only! No purchase required. Employees of Great Clips (or it’s Franchisee) or their families are not eligible to win.

Please include parent’s name and mobile on entry form.

08/02/2018

Hey Peeps!
Watch your mailboxes and tell your friends because the Great Clips $8.99 Back-to-School coupons are already here!

Photos 04/27/2018

We’re having a sale! Great haircuts are just $7.99 April 27 - April 29, 2018. Don’t forget to save time with Online Check-In. Try it at: http://www.greatclips.com/salons/6516

Photos 10/13/2017

We’re having a sale! Great haircuts are just $7.99 October 13 - 22, 2017. Don’t forget to save time with Online Check-In. Try it at: http://www.greatclips.com/salons/6516

09/11/2017

Due to Hurricane Irma, salon will be closed today. Sorry for the inconvenience. Hoping everyone is safe.

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Fort Lauderdale?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Telephone

Address


1933 Cordova Road
Fort Lauderdale, FL
33316

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Great Clips posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Subscribe

We will notify you when anything happens in Fort Lauderdale.