Brows by Cort

Brows by Cort

Share

Permanent makeup artist ✨
Ombre powder brows, eyeliner and lip blushing 💋
Sports mom, gym girl, cute workout sets are life 🤘🏼

10/09/2026
10/08/2026

It’s a great day to have a great day 🌺

Reminder: The giveaway entry ends at 6 pm so enter now while you can 🫶🏼🍂

Photos from Brows by Cort's post 10/07/2026

Brows by Cort got a little fall refresh! 🍂🤎✨

My updated website is giving cozy, moody fall vibes! Take a look around, browse my services, and book a little time for yourself before the holiday rush. 🎁Or buy a special someone a gift card of any amount!

🎃 A friendly booking reminder:
Please read all service details and policies, complete your forms, and pay your booking fee when you book. Your appointment is only confirmed once your forms are completed and your booking fee is paid.

Thank you for every booking, share, and recommendation. Your support means so much! October is almost completely booked! 🫶

10/07/2026

A little Brows by Cort perk you might not know about… 💕✨

Book TWO full PMU services and save $70 total!

Have powder brows and lip blushing both been on your wish list? Or brows and eyeliner? This is a sweet way to treat yourself and save! 🖤

To receive the savings, select the offer when booking and schedule each service on a separate day. This keeps your visits comfortable and gives each service the time it needs.

Message me if you need help getting both appointments booked 💋

10/06/2026

Brows can truly make a difference 🫶🏼

Brows by Cort | Health & Beauty in Gun Barrel City, TX 10/06/2026

🍂 Fall is the perfect time to book your powder brows or lip blushing! 💋

Summer can make aftercare tricky—especially when you’re trying to enjoy pool days, lake weekends, and sunshine! With cooler weather and fewer water activities, it’s easier to set aside time to let your brows or lips heal. 🤎

And with the holidays coming up, booking early gives us time to plan your healing and touch-up around holiday pictures, parties, and family gatherings! ✨

Imagine heading into the season with softly defined brows, a beautiful boost of lip color, and less time spent getting ready during those busy holiday mornings. 😍

Been thinking about it? Now is a great time to get on my calendar! Message me to book your powder brows or lip blush appointment. October is almost booked! 🖤

📍 Brows by Cort | Cedar Creek Cosmo | GBC

Brows by Cort | Health & Beauty in Gun Barrel City, TX Brows by Cort offers EXISTING Brow Consultation, Consultation, and Eyebrow Shaping- No Waxing in Gun Barrel City, TX. Book online or call +19032881624.

Photos from Brows by Cort's post 10/05/2026

🩷 BROWS BY CORT GIVEAWAY 🩷 I moved up the date since I’ve got so many entries all ready! Goodluck to all 🥹

I have some cute Brows by Cort shirts to give away, and I thought this would be a fun way to show my appreciation and help more local ladies find my page!

🎀 GRAND PRIZE:
One Brows by Cort shirt AND a $60 credit toward a new powder brow or lip blush appointment

🎀 TWO MORE WINNERS:
One Brows by Cort shirt each!
- Beige🤍
- Hot pink 🩷

HOW TO ENTER:

1️⃣ Like this post
2️⃣ Share post
3️⃣Follow Brows by Cort
4️⃣Comment BROWS or LIPS and tell me your shirt size, must comment to get entry!

BONUS ENTRIES:

✨ Follow me on Instagram for one extra entry

✨ Follow me on TikTok for one extra entry


After following, reply underneath your original Facebook comment with “Instagram done” or “TikTok done.” If your username is different from your Facebook name, include it so I can verify your bonus entry!!

Maximum of three entries per person.

Giveaway closes Thursday, October 8th. Winners will be announced Friday, October 9th by 6pm on this page.

📍 Local pickup at Cedar Creek Cosmo in Gun Barrel City
👕 Shirt sizes and colors are subject to availability

Must be 18 or older. Service has to be booked by December 1st, 2026!

10/05/2026

Still filling in your brows every morning? Let’s make your routine a little easier 🤍

Powder brows create a soft, shaded look with a shape customized to your features and preferences. Whether you like a subtle finish or more definition, we’ll talk through your goals before we begin!

✨ Initial appointment: $350
✨ Allow approximately 2.5 hours
✨ Touch-up priced separately
📍 Brows by Cort • Gun Barrel City

Thinking about treating yourself—or adding brows to your Christmas wish list? 🎁 Now is the perfect time!

Comment “BROWS” If interested in booking your appointment 📅 🩷

Photos from Brows by Cort's post 10/04/2026

✨ POWDER BROWS | BROWS BY CORT ✨

Soft, defined brows customized to your features—with less time spent filling them in each morning.

🤍 Price: $350
🤍 Appointment time: Approximately 2.5 hours
🤍 Pain level: Around 2/10
🤍 Custom design: Brow mapping and color selection tailored to you
🤍 The look: A soft, shaded finish, from natural definition to a more filled-in appearance
🤍 Aftercare: Detailed instructions provided to guide you through healing

📍Gun Barrel City, TX | Cedar Creek Cosmo | Suite A

Have questions or ready to book? Send me a message! 💕

Want your business to be the top-listed Beauty Salon in Gun Barrel City?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Telephone

Address


426 S. Gun Barrel Lane Suite A
Gun Barrel City, TX
75156

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Brows by Cort posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Subscribe

We will notify you when anything happens in Gun Barrel City.